Tuesday, January 21, 2014

TAG TUESDAY: Random Tag


So I'm taking these tags from tagsforeverybody.blogspot.com and I thought a random tag would be fun, so here we go:

WHAT IS A NICKNAME ONLY YOUR FAMILY CALLS YOU?
Hmm I kinda don't have any nickname from my family, but all my friends call me Titi :)

WHAT IS A WEIRD HABIT OF YOURS?
When I walk on a sidewalk I like to count how many steps I can fit in every segment (the squares between the separation line) and try to keep the number constant #SoNormal

DO YOU HAVE ANY WEIRD PHOBIAS?
I consider my phobias quite normal, I have a phobia for being alone in the dark.

WHAT'S A SONG YOU SECRETLY LOVE TO BLAST WHEN YOU'RE ALONE?
Navigate Me by Cute is What We Aim For

WHAT'S ONE OF YOUR BIGGEST PET PEEVES?
One of my biggest pet peeves is when people touch my stuff, specially strangers. Also when people sit or lay on my bed, even my friends, I don't like it.

WHAT'S ONE OF YOUR NERVOUS HABITS?
I don't stop moving my hands and practically I don't stop moving my body. I kind of jump in my own place while moving my hands pretty quickly. Is that normal?

WHAT SIDE OF THE BED DO YOU SLEEP ON?
The side that is facing the door. Wanna know why? So nobody kills me from the back lol.

WHAT WAS YOUR FIRST STUFFED ANIMAL AND WHAT WAS HIS NAME?
Hmmm I think I had a doll before having any stuffed animals, yet I don't remember her name :(

WHAT'S THE DRINK YOU ALWAYS ORDER AT STARBUCKS?
If it's Fall I order a Cinnamon Toast Frappuccino, and if it's everything but Fall I normally don't drink Starbucks unless I'm craving hot chocolate or something similarly simple.

WHAT'S THE BEAUTY RULE YOU PREACH... YET NEVER ACTUALLY PRACTICE?
I don't go around preaching beauty rules first of all, and I don't practice any either. Yeah... I'm a lost case haha.

WHICH WAY DO YOU FACE IN THE SHOWER?
Towards the sprinkler.

DO YOU HAVE ANY WEIRD BODY SKILLS?
Well, I can fold my tongue into three but I find that pretty common.

WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE COMFORT FOOD THAT'S BAD FOR YOU BUT STILL EAT IT ANYWAYS?
Three words for you: MAC AND CHEESE.

WHAT'S A PHRASE OR EXCLAMATION YOU ALWAYS SAY?
I don't think I have any, however I always greet friends with "Que Xopa".

TIME TO SLEEP: WHAT ARE YOU ACTUALLY WEARING?
My PJs?... Usually a baggy PJ with Sesame Street characters or TMNT.

And that was all for this week's tag video :)